List of qualified candidates for Alabama House of Representatives

i = incumbent

R = Qualified for Republican Primary

D = Qualified for Democratic Primary

House District 1
Phillip Pettus (i)(R), Brandon Willcut (D)

House District 2
Lynn Greer (i)(R), Lora Kay Morrow (D)

House District 3
Andrew Sorrell (R), Humphrey Lee (R), Chad Young (D)

House District 4
Tom Fredricks (R), Parker Moore (R), Juanita Healey (D)

House District 5
Danny Crawford (i)(R), Brian Williams (D)

House District 6
Andy Whitt (R)

House District 7
Ken Johnson (i)(R), Proncey Robertson (R), Kenneth Brackins (D)

House District 8
Terri Collins (i)(R),Rebecca Browne (D)

House District 9
James Bowling (R), Justin Morrow (R),Scott Stadthagen (R), Terri Jones Savage (D)

House District 10
Mike Ball (i)(R), Charles Orr (R), J.B. King (D), Clifton Miller (D)

House District 11
Randall Shedd (i)(R)

House District 12
Corey Harbison (i)(R), Alex Chaney (R)

House District 13
Connie Rowe (i)(R, )Thomas McCarty (R)

House District 14
Tim Wadsworth (i)(R), Richard “Bull” Corry (R)

House District 15
Allen Farley (i)(R),Suzanna Coleman (D)

House District 16
Kyle South (i)(R),Mike Simpson (R)

House District 17
David Hall (R), Tracy Estes (R), Phil Seagraves (R)

House District 18
Jamie Kiel (R), Tony Riley (R), Eddie Britton (D)

House District 19
Laura Hall (i)(D), Samuel Greene (D)

House District 20
Howard Sanderford (i)(R), Linda Meigs (D)

House District 21
Terry Jones (D)

House District 22
Ritchie Whorton (i)(R), Wayne Johnson (R)

House District 23
Tommy Hanes (i)(R), Parker Edmiston (R)

House District 24
Nathaniel Ledbetter (i)(R)

House District 25
Mac McCutcheon (i)(R)

House District 26
Kerry Rich (i)(R)

House District 27
Wes Kitchens (R), Ronnie Opolka (R), Bill Jones (D)

House District 28
Kyle Pierce (D), Ralph Burke (D), Gil Isbell

House District 29
Becky Nordgren (i) (R),Jared Millican (D)

House District 30 
Craig Lipscomb (R),Rusty Jessup (R) Robert McKay (R), Ryan Preston (R), Jared Vaughn (D)

House District 31
Mike Holmes (i)(R), Dustin DeVaughn (R)

House District 32
Barbara BoydAngela Fears (D), Seyrum Selase (D)

House District 33
Ron Johnson (i)(R), Ben Robbins (R)Scott Brewer (D),

House District 34
David Standridge (i)(R)

House District 35
Steve Hurst (i)(R)

House District 36
Randy Wood (i)(R),Nicki Arnold-Swindle (D)

House District 37
Bob Fincher (i)(R),Charlotte Clark-Frieson (D)

House District 38
Todd Rauch (R),Debbie Wood (R) , Bryan Murphy (R), Brian McGee (D)

House District 39
Ginny Shaver (R), TJ Maloney (R)

House District 40
K.L. Brown (i)(R), Pamela Jean Howard (D)

House District 41
Corley Ellis (i)(R), Emily Anne Marcum (D)

House District 42
Jimmy Martin (i)(R), Jimmie Hardee (R)

House District 43
Arnold Mooney (i)(R), Carin Mayo (D)

House District 44
Danny Garrett (i)(R)

House District 45
Dickie Drake (i)(R), Ted Crockett (R),Jenn Gray (D)

House District 46
David Faulkner (i)(R), Felicia Stewart (D)

House District 47
David Wheeler  (R), Kirkland (Tom) Byars (R), Jim Toomey (D), Mary Lynn Bates (D)

House District 48
Jim Carns (i)(R), William Wentowski (R), Alli Summerford (D)

House District 49
April Weaver (i)(R), Donna Dorough Strong (R)

House District 50
Jim Hill (i)(R)

House District 51
Allen Treadaway (i)(R), Veronica Johnson (D)

House District 52
John Rogers (i)(D)

House District 53
Anthony Daniels (i)(D)

House District 54
Jerome Dees (D), Jacqueline Miller (D) ,Neal Rafferty (D)

House District 55
Rod Scott (i)(D), Antwon Womack (D), Quang Do (D)

House District 56
Louise Alexander (i)(D)

House District 57
Merika Coleman-Evans (i)(D)

House District 58
Rolanda Hollis (i)(D), Rodney Huntley (D)

House District 59
Mary Moore(i)(D), Chris Davis (D)

House District 60
Juandalynn Givan (i)(D), Le’Darius Hilliard (D)

House District 61
Billy McFarland (R), Rodney Sullivan (R), Tommy Hyche (D)

House District 62
Rich Wingo (i)(R), Will Benton (D)

House District 63
Bill Poole (i)(R)

House District 64
Harry Shiver (i)(R), Stephen Sexton (R), Amber Selman-Lynn (D)

House District 65
Elaine Beech (i)(D), Marcus Caster (D), Ozelle Hubbert (D), Brett Easterbrook (D)

House District 66
Alan Baker (i)(R), Susan Smith (D)

House District 67
Prince Chestnut (i)(D), Jelani “Shaun” Coleman (D)

House District 68
Thomas Jackson (i)(D)

House District 69
Kelvin Lawrence (i)(D), Kelvin Williams (D)

House District 70
Chris England (i)(D)

House District 71
A.J. McCampbell (i)(D)

House District 72
Ralph Howard (i)(D)

House District 73
Matt Fridy (i)(R), Stephen Bryant (R), Jack Jacobs (D)

House District 74
Dimitri Polizos (i)(R), Rayford Mack (D)

House District 75
Reed Ingram (i)(R)

House District 76
Thad McClammy (i)(D)

House District 77
Linell Finley (D), TaShina Morris (D), Malcolm Calhoun (D), Dan Harris (D), Christopher Turner (D)

House District 78
Alvin Holmes (i)(D), Terance Dawson (D), Kirk Hatcher (D)

House District 79
Joe Lovvorn (i)(R), Mary Wynne Kling (D)

House District 80
Chris Blackshear (i)(R), Judy LaRue (D)

House District 81
Derrick Blythe (R), Joy Johns (R), Terry Martin (R), Ed Oliver (R), Jeremy Jeffcoat (D)

House District 82
Pebblin Warren (i)(D), Johnny Ford (D), Terrence Johnson (D)

House District 83
John Andrew Harris (D), Patsy Jones (D, )Ronnie Reed (D), Jeremy Gray (D), Michael Holden (R)

House District 84
Berry Forte (i)(D)

House District 85
Dexter Grimsley (i)(D), Earl Jones (D), J. Ron Wilson (D)

House District 86
Paul Lee (i)(R), Kristy Kirkland (D)

House District 87
Adam Parker (R)

House District 88
Jeremy Arthur (R), Will Dismukes (R), Al Booth (R), Cory Creel (D)

House District 89
Wes Allen (R), Marcus Paramore (R), Joel Lee Williams (D)

House District 90
Chris Sells (i)(R), Joanne Whetstone (D)

House District 91
Rhett Marques (R), Lister Reeves (R), Clark White (R)

House District 92
Mike Jones (i)(R)

House District 93
Steve Clouse (i)(R)

House District 94
Joe Faust (i)(R), Danielle Mashburn-Myrick (D)

House District 95
Steve McMillan (i)(R)

House District 96
Matt Simpson (R), Maurice Horsey (D), Web Whiting (D)

House District 97
Adline Clarke (i)(D), Levi Wright (D), Stephen McNair (R)

House District 98
Napoleon Bracy (i)(D)

House District 99
Charles Talbert (R), Gregory Harris (D), Sam Jones (D), Herman Thomas (D), Franklin McMillion
Henry Haseeb (D), Gregory Parker (D), Burton LeFlore (D), Rico Washington (D)

House District 100
Victor Gaston (i)(R)

House District 101
Chris Pringle (i)(R)

House District 102
Willie Gray (R), Belinda Shoub (R), Shane Stringer (R)

House District 103
Barbara Drummond (i)(D)

House District 104
Margie Wilcox (i)(R), Arlene Easley (D)

House District 105
Chip Brown (R),Cody Dockens (R), Matthew Bentley (R), Janet Oglesby (R)